Site Preloader
TheRiderScope

TheRiderScope

relentless progression

Cinema and social production/promotions for riders, racers, retailers and manufactures in the off road action sports industry!

Explore

Latest News

Insta Gallery

Matt Miller

Matt is rep-in for TRS in the northeast and can be found throwing down some blistering lap times at every major track from NY to Maine.. Kids not bad at Mad Skills either.

×

Matt Miller

×

Taylor Fisk

Taylor has been along member of Team TRS and he just plain shreds!

×

Taylor Fisk

Taylor continues to impress, with his smooth riding style and ability lay it down when it counts makes for some exciting footage.

×

Tanner Gittins

Tanner is from Logan, Utah and has finished up his last year at Utah State University. Tanner pushed his limits all season long and we can’t wait to be part of his progression this season.

×

Tanner Gittins

Tanner was in American Snowmobiler Magazine last March, and I started Filming a little with Randy Sugihara and the Alpine Assassins, and should have a small piece in their new movie

×

Brett Turcotte

Profile

Nickname: Turkey
Residing in: Kamloops, BC
Birthday: January 29, 1988
Quote: What comes easy doesn't last, what lasts doesn't come easy

×

Brett Turcotte

Accomplishments:

2014 Landed first Backcountry Backflip...First try!
2013 Mountain Sledder Magazine
2012 Mountain Sledder Magazine
5 Time X Games Athlete
Featured in Slednecks XI, XII, XIII, and XV

×

Josh Penner

Josh Penner grew up on a farm in southern Manitoba, Canada . He started riding sleds at the age of 6 and motocross at age 10 . He decided to race motocross instead of snocross because it was more affordable at the time. It turned out being a pretty successful career racing motocross for Josh up until now.

×

Josh Penner

Josh won several provincial motocross championships and a 450 Pro provincial championship . Josh also raced in the Canadian Motocross Championship Series several times . He earned several national numbers and usually finishing around top 15 at a national. Josh’s best finish is 11th place in the MX1 class at a Canadian National .

×

Team Riders

Let it be known that TRS crew is a force to be reckoned with! Our 2014 rider list contains some of the best athletes across the snow and moto disciplines. We are always looking for new team members. The key to our stellar relationships with our riders is due to the fact that we demand each athlete to take an active role when it comes to their promotional content. They help with the vision and we provide the execution.

Partnership Promotions Program

We now are excepting a few companies looking to increase awareness of their offerings via our partnership promotions program. TheRiderScope.com with is core demographic being the off-road enthusiast and over 50,000 follower’s strong on social media alone is the perfect promotions partner for any company looking to promote their latest products, goods or services.

With a monthly viewership of well over 250,000 there is no better partner in the off-road action sports industry to help promote to your core demographic. We didn’t get here overnight. For the last 4 years we have been diligent, building our following 1 post at a time.

Contact us to learn more… or better yet let the numbers do the talking and get started today.

Our Respective Clients

We work with some of the leading innovators in the off road world. Here are a few..

  • Member Border
    RTlogo

    Racer Tech

  • Member Border
    2012MotoOptionCorpM-print

    Moto Option

  • Member Border
    548730_320497998003847_1717015860_n

    Sled Wraps

  • Member Border
    curve

    Curve Industries

  • Member Border
    logo_250

    Loud Performance

Shop

$ patches4

Heat Sealed Patch Iron-On Patch

Buy Now
$ TRS_womens_vneck_Black_pinklogo

Girls Black V-Neck With Pink Logo

Buy Now
$ TRS_grey_beanie

Grey Beanie

Buy Now
$ TRS_black_beanie

Black Beanie

Buy Now
$ TRS_pink_beanie

Pink Beanie

Buy Now
$ TRS_neonGreen_beanie

Green Beanie

Buy Now
$ TRS_womens_vneck_pink

Girls Pink V-Neck T-Shirt

Buy Now
$ TRS_pink_hoodie_front

Girls Pink Hooded Sweatshirt

Buy Now

Contact Us Today





Are You human? Enter characters below To use CAPTCHA, you need Really Simple CAPTCHA plugin installed.

Mark Klein
TRS resident geek and moto master
  • mark@theriderscope.com
Jeremy Winchester
TRS marketing genius and shred head